Staff Contacts

Ian Berry
Dayton Director, Professor of Liberal Arts
518-580-5533
Isolde Brielmaier
Curator-at-Large
Molly Channon
Curatorial Assistant
518-580-5532
Sophie Heath
Interim Events Coordinator
518-580-5530
Michael Janairo
Manager of Communications and Strategic Initiatives
518-580-5542
Elizabeth Karp
Senior Museum Registrar
518-580-5065
Annelise Kelly
Online Content Coordinator
518-580-8337
Jessica Lubniewski
Collections Registrar
518-580-5547
Neal Matherne
Mellon Museum-Library Collection Ethnographer
518-580-5518
Rebecca McNamara
Mellon Collections Curator
518-580-8019
Sunny Ra
Museum Educator for K-12 and Community Programs
518-580-5538
Rachel Seligman
Assistant Director for Curatorial Affairs and Malloy Curator
518-580-8324
Patti Sopp
Manager of Finance and Planning
518-580-5067
Jean Tschanz-Egger
Head of Design
518-580-5531
Kelly Ward
Assistant to the Director
518-580-8322
Nick Warner
Interim Head of Installations
518-580-5537
Tom Yoshikami
Assistant Director for Engagement
518-580-5066
Cynthia Zellner
Building Manager
518-580-5536
Gallery Monitors
Student Employees
Monica Andrews
2018-19 Meg Reitman Jacobs Intern, Registrarial Assistant, Digital Media Assistant, Student Advisory Council
Nathan Bloom
Student Advisory Council
Sammy Bluth
Education Assistant K-12
Cassandra Bond
Education Assistant K-12, Tang Guide
Jane Cole
Gallery Monitor Associate, Student Advisory Council
Emily Cooper
Student Advisory Council, Registrarial Assistant, Gallery Monitor
Caroline Coxe
Student Advisory Council, Education Assistant for College and Public Programs, Gallery Monitor Associate
Lila Dittersdorf
Registrarial Assistant, Student Advisory Council
Sophia Eberhardt
Design Assistant
Emily Egan
Student Advisory Council
Chloe Eisen
Collection Project Assistant, Gallery Monitor Associate
Emma Fritschel
Design Assistant, Digital Media Assistant, Student Advisory Council
Sam Garcia
Student Advisory Council
Scarlett Han
Student Advisory Council, Tang Guide
Lilian Harvey
Student Advisory Council
Serena Hildebrandt
2018-19 Carole Marchand Endowed Intern, Exhibitions Assistant, Tang Guide, Student Advisory Council
Malchijah Hoskins
Student Advisory Council
Sami Israel
Education Assistant for College and Public Programs, Tang Guide, Student Advisory Council
Sonia Jeambon
Education Assistant K-12
Dayna Joseph
Exhibitions Assistant, Student Advisory Council, 2017-18 Carole Marchand Endowed Intern, Exhibitions Intern
Amber Jung
Gallery Monitor Associate, Tang Guide
Kira Lee-Mundschau
Student Advisory Council
Alexandra Lemme
Gallery Monitor Associate
Katherine Leonard
Student Advisory Council
Jess Lincoln
Digital Media Assistant
Isabel Long
Student Advisory Council
Dorothy Lowenstein
Student Advisory Council
Jenna Magaldi
Tang Guide
Fiona McLaughlin
Education Assistant for College and Public Programs, Student Advisory Council
Jane O'Reilly
Student Advisory Council
Lina Peng
Tang Guide
Andres Priest-Lopez
Gallery Monitor Associate, Student Advisory Council
E.B. Sciales
2018-19 Eleanor Linder Winter Endowed Intern, Exhibitions Assistant, Tang Guide, Student Advisory Council
Olivia Sessions
Exhibitions and Collections Assistant, Gallery Monitor Associate
Adam Simon
Student Advisory Council
Maria Staack
Student Advisory Council
Cassie Taylor
Exhibitions Assistant, Education Assistant K-12
Chloe Walker
Gallery Monitor Associate
Evelyn Wang
Design and Digital Media Intern, Museum Store Associate
i
Pattern as of Mar 20, 9:23:37 pm
on-campus page views today: 304
off-campus page views today: 43851
current wind in Saratoga Springs: 4.9 mph, S
Website design: Linked by Air